OUR SUPPORT TEAM CAN SHOW YOU HOW TO BEAT TRAFFIC AND SPEEDING TICKETS

7 day/week Customer Service

About Our Customer Service:

  • We are available 7 days a week, every day of the year
  • Our representatives are expertly-trained and eager to assist you
  • You will never have a long wait time; your calls are answered promptly
  • Hablamos Espanol

CLERK OF COURTS

ALACHUA COUNTY

CLERK: BUDDY IRBY

201 E. University Ave.
Gainesville, FL 32601
Telephone (352) 374-3636
Fax (352) 338-3201

BAKER COUNTY

CLERK: AL FRASER

339 E. Macclenny Avenue, Suite 113
Macclenny, FL 32063
Telephone (904) 259-8113
Fax (904) 259-4176

BAY COUNTY

CLERK: BILL KINSAUL

P.O. Box 2269
Panama City, FL 32402
or
300 East 4th Street
Panama City, FL 32401
Telephone (850) 763-9061
Fax (850) 747-5188

BRADFORD COUNTY

CLERK: RAY NORMAN

P.O. Drawer B
Starke, FL 32091
or
945 N. Temple Ave.
Starke, FL 32091
Telephone (904) 966-6280
Fax (904) 966-6256

BREVARD COUNTY

CLERK: MITCH NEEDELMAN

P.O. Box 999
Titusville, FL 32781-0239
or
400 South Street
Titusville, FL 32780
Telephone (321) 637-2017
Fax (321) 264-6940

BROWARD COUNTY

CLERK: HOWARD C. FORMAN

201 S. E. 6th Street, Room 136
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301
Telephone (954) 831-7019
Fax (954) 831-7047

CALHOUN COUNTY

CLERK: RUTH W. ATTAWAY

20859 Central Avenue E., Room 130
Blountstown, FL 32424
Telephone (850) 674-4545
Fax (850) 674-5553

CHARLOTTE COUNTY

CLERK: BARBARA T. SCOTT

350 East Marion Ave.
Punta Gorda, FL 33951
Telephone (941) 505-4716
Fax (941) 505-4749

CITRUS COUNTY

CLERK: BETTY STRIFLER

110 North Apopka Avenue
Inverness, FL 34450-4299
Telephone (352) 341-6481
Fax (352) 341-6491

CLAY COUNTY

CLERK: JAMES B. JETT

P.O. Box 698
Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
or
825 North Orange Ave.
Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
Telephone (904) 284-6317
Fax (904) 284-6390

COLLIER COUNTY

CLERK: DWIGHT E. BROCK

P.O. Box 413044
Naples, FL 34101
or
3315 Tamiami Trail East, Suite 102,
Naples, FL 34112
Telephone (239) 252-2745
Fax (239) 252-2755

COLUMBIA COUNTY

CLERK: P. DEWITT CASON

P.O. Box 2069
Lake City, FL 32056
or
173 N.E. Hernando Ave.
Lake City, FL 32055
Telephone (386) 758-1342
Fax (386) 719-7457

DESOTO COUNTY

CLERK: MITZIE W. McGAVIC

115 East Oak Street
Arcadia, FL 34266
Telephone (863) 993-4876
Fax (863) 993-4669

DIXIE COUNTY

CLERK: DANA JOHNSON

P.O. Box 1206
Cross City, FL 32628
or
214 N.E. 351 Hwy., Suite M
Cross City, FL 32628
Telephone (352) 498-1200
Fax (352) 498-1201

DUVAL COUNTY

CLERK: JIM FULLER

Duval County Courthouse, Room 103
330 East Bay Street
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Telephone (904) 630-2039
Fax (904) 630-2950

ESCAMBIA COUNTY

CLERK: ERNIE LEE MAGAHA

190 Governmental Ctr., Rm. 23001
Pensacola, FL 32502
Telephone (850) 595-4310
Fax (850) 595-4316

FLAGLER COUNTY

CLERK: GAIL WADSWORTH

1769 East Moody Blvd., Bldg. #1
Bunnell, FL 32110
Telephone (386) 313-4400
Fax (386) 313-4353

FRANKLIN COUNTY

CLERK: MARCIA JOHNSON

33 Market St., Ste. 203
Apalachicola, FL 32320
Telephone (850) 653-8861
Fax (850) 653-2261

GADSDEN COUNTY

CLERK: NICHOLAS THOMAS

P.O. Box 1649
Quincy, FL 32353
or
10 East Jefferson Street
Quincy, FL 32351
Telephone (850) 875-8601
Fax (850) 875-8612

GILCHRIST COUNTY

CLERK: JOSEPH W. GILLIAM

112 S. Main St.
Trenton, FL 32693
Telephone (352) 463-3170
Fax (352) 463-3166

GLADES COUNTY

CLERK: JOE FLINT

P.O. Box 10
Moore Haven, FL 33471
or
500 Avenue J, Suite 102
Moore Haven, FL 33471
Telephone (863) 946-6010
Fax (863) 946-0560

GULF COUNTY

CLERK: REBECCA NORRIS

1000 Cecil G. Costin, Sr. Blvd., Rm. 148
Port St. Joe, FL 32456
Telephone (850) 229-6113
Fax (850) 229-1990

HAMILTON COUNTY

CLERK: W. GREG GODWIN

207 N.E. 1st Street, Room 106
Jasper, FL 32052
Telephone (386) 792-1288
Fax (386) 792-3524

HARDEE COUNTY

CLERK: B. HUGH BRADLEY

P.O. Drawer 1749
Wauchula, FL 33873
or
417 West Main Street, Room 214
Wauchula, FL 33873
Telephone (863) 773-4174
Fax (863) 773-4422

HENDRY COUNTY

CLERK: BARBARA BUTLER

25 Hickpochee Ave.
LaBelle, FL 33935
Telephone (863) 675-5217
Fax (863) 675-5238

HERNANDO COUNTY

CLERK: KAREN NICOLAI

20 North Main Street, Room 130
Brooksville, FL 34601
Telephone (352) 754-4201
Fax (352) 754-4239

HIGHLANDS COUNTY

CLERK: ROBERT GERMAINE

590 South Commerce Avenue
Sebring, FL 33870-3867
Telephone (863) 402-6565
Fax (863) 402-6768

HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY

CLERK: PAT FRANK

P.O. Box 1110
Tampa, FL 33601
or
County Center, 13th Flr.
601 E. Kennedy Blvd.
Tampa, FL 33602
Telephone (813) 276-8100
Fax (813) 272-6518

HOLMES COUNTY

CLERK: CODY TAYLOR

201 N. Oklahoma St.
Bonifay, FL 32425
Telephone (850) 547-1100
Fax (850) 547-6630

INDIAN RIVER COUNTY

CLERK: JEFFREY K. BARTON

2000 16th Avenue
Vero Beach, FL 32960
Telephone (772) 770-5185
Fax (772) 770-5008

JACKSON COUNTY

CLERK: DALE RABON GUTHRIE

4445 Lafayette Street
Marianna, FL 32446
Telephone (850) 482-9552
Fax (850) 482-7849

JEFFERSON COUNTY

CLERK: KIRK REAMS

County Courthouse, Room 10
Monticello, FL 32344
Telephone (850) 342-0218
Fax (850) 342-0222

LAFAYETTE COUNTY

CLERK: RICKY LYONS

120 West Main Street
Mayo, FL 32066
Telephone (386) 294-1600
Fax (386) 294-4231

LAKE COUNTY

CLERK: NEIL KELLY

550 West Main Street
Tavares, FL 32778-3115
Telephone (352) 742-4100
Fax (352) 742-4166

LEE COUNTY

CLERK: CHARLIE GREEN

P. O. Box 2469
Ft. Myers, FL 33902
or
1700 Monroe Street
Ft. Myers, FL 33901
Telephone (239) 533-5000

LEON COUNTY

CLERK: BOB INZER

301 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32301
Telephone (850) 577-4000
Fax (850) 577-4013

LEVY COUNTY

CLERK: DANNY J. SHIPP

355 Court Street
Bronson, FL 32621
Telephone (352) 486-5266
Fax (352) 486-5166

LIBERTY COUNTY

CLERK: ROBERT HILL

P.O. Box 399
Bristol, FL 32321
Telephone (850) 643-2215
Fax (850) 643-2866

MADISON COUNTY

CLERK: TIM SANDERS

P.O. Box 237
Madison, FL 32341
or
125 SW Range Avenue
Madison, FL 32340
Telephone (850) 973-1500
Fax (850) 973-3471

MANATEE COUNTY

CLERK: R. B. “CHIPS” SHORE

P.O. Box 25400
Bradenton, FL 34206
or
1115 Manatee Avenue W.
Bradenton, FL 34205
Telephone (941) 749-1800
Fax (941) 741-4082

MARION COUNTY

CLERK: DAVID R. ELLSPERMANN

110 N. W. 1st Avenue
Ocala, FL 34475
Telephone (352) 671-5604
Fax (352) 671-5600

MARTIN COUNTY

CLERK: MARSHA EWING

P.O. Drawer 9016
Stuart, FL 34995
or
100 E. Ocean Blvd.
Stuart, FL 34994
Telephone (772) 288-5576
Fax (772) 288-5548

MIAMI-DADE COUNTY

CLERK: HARVEY RUVIN

73 West Flagler Street, Suite 242
Miami, FL 33130
Telephone (305) 349-7333
Fax (305) 349-7403

MONROE COUNTY

CLERK: DANNY L. KOLHAGE

500 Whitehead Street
Key West, FL 33040
Telephone (305) 294-4641 ext. 3314
Fax (305) 295-3663

NASSAU COUNTY

CLERK: JOHN CRAWFORD

76347 Veterans Way
Yulee, FL 32097
Telephone (904) 548-4600
Fax (904) 548-4508

OKALOOSA COUNTY

CLERK: DON HOWARD

101 E. James Lee Blvd., Room 210
Crestview FL 32536
Telephone (850) 689-5000
Fax (850) 689-5832

OKEECHOBEE COUNTY

CLERK: SHARON ROBERTSON

312 N.W. 3rd Street
Okeechobee, FL 34974
Telephone (863) 763-2131
Fax (863) 763-1557

ORANGE COUNTY

CLERK: LYDIA GARDNER

P.O. Box 4994
Orlando, FL 32802-4994
or
425 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2110
Orlando, FL 32801
Telephone (407) 836-2000
Fax (407) 836-2269

OSCEOLA COUNTY

CLERK: MALCOM THOMPSON

2 Courthouse Square, Suite 2000
Kissimmee, FL 34741
Telephone (407) 742-3500
Fax (407) 742-3699

PALM BEACH COUNTY

CLERK: SHARON BOCK

P.O. Box 229
West Palm Beach, FL 33402
or
301 North Olive, 9th Floor
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Telephone (561) 355-2996
Fax (561) 355-6727

PASCO COUNTY

CLERK: PAULA O'NEIL, Ph.D.

P.O. Box 338
New Port Richey, FL 34656-0338
or
7530 Little Road, Suite 106
New Port Richey, FL 34654
Telephone (727) 847-8199

PINELLAS COUNTY

CLERK: KEN BURKE

315 Court Street, Room 400
Clearwater, FL 33756
Telephone (727) 464-7000
Fax (727) 453-3589

POLK COUNTY

CLERK: RICHARD WEISS

P.O. Box 9000, Drawer CC-1
Bartow, FL 33831
or
255 N. Broadway
Bartow, FL 33830
Telephone (863) 534-4000
Fax (863) 534-4584

PUTNAM COUNTY

CLERK: TIM SMITH

410 St. Johns Avenue
Palatka, FL 32177
Telephone (386) 329-0361
Fax (386) 329-0888

ST. JOHNS COUNTY

CLERK: CHERYL STRICKLAND

4010 Lewis Speedway
St. Augustine, FL 32095
Telephone (904) 819-3600
Fax (904) 819-3661

ST. LUCIE COUNTY

CLERK: JOE SMITH

2300 Virginia Avenue
Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Telephone (772) 462-6900
Fax (772) 462-1614

SANTA ROSA COUNTY

CLERK: MARY M. JOHNSON

6495 Caroline St., Suite A
Milton, FL 32570
Telephone (850) 983-1974
Fax (850) 983-1986

SARASOTA COUNTY

CLERK: KAREN E. RUSHING

2000 Main St.
Sarasota, FL 34237
Telephone (941) 861-7609
Fax (941) 861-7453

SEMINOLE COUNTY

CLERK: MARYANNE MORSE

P.O. Box 8099
Sanford, FL 32772-8099
or
301 N. Park Avenue
Sanford, FL 32771-1243
Telephone (407) 665-4335
Fax (407) 330-7193

SUMTER COUNTY

CLERK: GLORIA R. HAYWARD

P.O. Box 2587
Bushnell, FL  33513
or
215 E. McCollum Avenue
Bushnell, FL  33513
Telephone (352) 793-0211
Fax (352) 569-6061

SUWANNEE COUNTY

CLERK: BARRY BAKER

200 South Ohio Ave./Dr. MLK, Jr. Ave.
Live Oak, FL 32064
Telephone (386) 362-0526
Fax (386) 362-0567

TAYLOR COUNTY

CLERK: ANNIE MAE MURPHY

108 N. Jefferson Street
Perry, FL 32347
Telephone (850) 838-3506
Fax (850) 838-3549

UNION COUNTY

CLERK: REGINA H. PARRISH

55 West Main Street, Room 103
Lake Butler, FL 32054
Telephone (386) 496-3711
Fax (386) 496-1718

VOLUSIA COUNTY

CLERK: DIANE M. MATOUSEK

101 N. Alabama Ave.
Deland, FL 32724
Telephone (386) 822-5710
Fax (386) 822-5711

WAKULLA COUNTY

CLERK: BRENT X. THURMOND

3056 Crawfordville Highway
Crawfordville, FL 32327
Telephone (850) 926-0905
Fax (850) 926-0938

WALTON COUNTY

CLERK: MARTHA INGLE

P.O. Box 1260
DeFuniak Springs, FL 32435
or
571 U.S. Hwy. 90 East
DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433
Telephone (850) 892-8120
Fax (850) 892-8524

WASHINGTON COUNTY

CLERK: LINDA HAYES COOK

1293 Jackson Ave.
Chipley, FL 32428
Telephone (850) 638-6289
Fax (850) 638-6297